If owners would like to send race bird details and or photo of bird or owner to dcw010445@gmail.com this can be added to this file.

Race Winners – subject to check by Race Adjudicator

24/09/2022 MDC Emmdale D&S Thalbourne Special - Open Winner, 5BS Winner and 100 Club Winner

Race: Emmdale D & S Thalbourne Spec 640km NE9 (EMD ) 24/09/2022   Owners:  67   Birds:  673  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
CHAPMAN R & S  PORT   1088.962  640.455  25 19965 SA21  BCH  9:48:08  15:50:09  00:00:00

19965 SA21 BCH - winner of Emmdale Open, 5BS and 100 Club. Click on photo to enlarge

 

 

24/09/2022 MDC Emmdale - Vin Blanden Winner

Race: Emmdale D & S Thalbourne Spec 640km NE9 (EMD ) 24/09/2022   Owners:  67   Birds:  673  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
AGAR A  CENTL   1082.172  621.852  5 16088 SA20  BBPH  9:34:38  15:36:38  00:00:00 

16088 SA20 BBPH - Breeding is Tunbridge X Janssen/vanLoon/Buschaert lines - 32nd Marla in 2021. Click on photo to enlarge.

 

24/09/2022 MDC Emmdale Cock Bird Special -  Open Winner, 5BS Winner and 100 Club WInner

Race: Emmdale Cock Bird Special 640km SALDC NE (CBS ) 24/09/2022   Owners:  57   Birds:  468  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
VARAPODIO R  PARAH   1083.228  624.788  6 5276 SA21  BBC  9:36:47  16:11:47  00:00:00

5276 SA21 BBC - mixed Janssen and Houban bloodlines - clock bird Stirling North 2022. Click on photo to enlarge.

 

18/09/2022 LDC Marla - Open Winner and 5BS Winner

Race: Marla Keith Wickham Challenge 970km NW9 (MAR ) 17/09/2022   Owners:  85   Birds:  1081  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
MARAFIOTE J  METRO   1325.113  965.897  26 17368 SA20  BBPH  12:08:55  06:11:55  00:00:00

17368 SA20 BBPH was bred by Vasile Curea for Jim as a birthday present - a daughter from Vasile's Alice Springs winner - has been a great race  hen for Jim. Click on photos to enlarge

 

18/09/2022 LDC Marla - 100 CLub WInner

Race: Marla Keith Wickham Challenge 970km NW9 (MAR ) 17/09/2022   Owners:  ______   Birds:  ______  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
VARAPODIO R  PARAH   1156.721  957.418  11 5267 SA21  BCPC  13:47:42  07:50:42  00:00:00

5267 SA21 BCPC all Goodger lines bred from Allan Larson's birds. Click on photos to enlarge

 

11/09/2022 SRC Sires Produce - Winner

Race: Wilcannia Sires Classic 582km SALDC (WSP ) 10/09/2022   Owners:  35   Birds:  133  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
KOKOLAKIS J & N  WTORR   1121.461  581.403  7 8066 SA21  BBH  8:38:26  15:41:27  00:00:00

11/09/2022 MDC Wilcannia - Open Winner

Race: Wilcannia Open 582km NE8 (WIL ) 10/09/2022   Owners:  77   Birds:  1050  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
SCERRI A & Son  GNELG   1130.728  590.089  30 1530 SA21  BBH  8:41:52  15:11:52  00:00:00

1530 SA21 BBH - FinFraser*Goodger - also flew the Little Topar SAD - bred by uncle Steve Summerton formerly with West Torrens club - Click on photo to enlarge

 

 

11/09/2022 MDC Wilcannia - 5BS Winner

Race: Wilcannia Open 582km NE8 (WIL ) 10/09/2022   Owners:  77   Birds:  1050  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
MAGRO, MAGRO & LETT  HYDEP   1127.881  598.679  29 3457 SA21  BCH  8:50:48  15:20:49  00:00:00

3457 SA21 BCH - Sire bred by Tom Letts - Houban*vanLoon - GSire won 3 races for Tom - Dam bred from  Frank's Border Village winner*Frank's Tassie winner - Click on photo to enlarge

 

 

11/09/2022 MDC Wilcannia - 100 Club Winner

Race: Wilcannia Open 582km NE8 (WIL ) 10/09/2022   Owners:  ______   Birds:  ______  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
MOLCHANOFF M  NOSUB   1126.890  574.376  6 6202 SA21  BCH  8:29:42  14:59:42  00:00:00

6202 SA21 BCH winner for Michael Molcahanoff - Click on photo to enlarge

 

 

03/09/2022 MDC The Twins  - Open, 100 Club Race Winner

Race: The Twins Open 620km NW8 (TTO ) 03/09/2022   Owners:  125   Birds:  2087  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
HARPER J & C  NOSUB   992.181  634.020  15 6564 SA21  BBH  10:39:01  17:44:01  00:00:00 

6564 SA21 BBH - Sire 2019 BOY for NthSub - all Gaby from A Muirhead - Dam is Cook& Edwards * 18172 SA19 from Vanderlinden (VdBuick). 18172 also dam to 2nd SAHPA YBC and 1st SAHPA Marree. 6564 was also 2nd bird home from Glendambo Open. - Click on photo to enlarge

 

03/09/2022 MDC The Twins  - 5BS Race Winner

Race: The Twins Open 620km NW8 (TTO ) 03/09/2022   Owners:  125   Birds:  2087  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
BURTON P  METRO   983.283  624.106  30 12609 SA21  BBPH  10:34:43  17:39:43  00:00:00

12609 SA21 Bred by P Burton - 1st 5BS The Twins, 3rd SAHPA The Twins, also 10th SAHPA Glendambo, 4th SAHPA Pimba - Gaby*Hereman - Dam was also 12th loft The Twins. - Click on photo to enlarge

 

 

02/08/2022 SRC Alice Springs - Winner

Race: Alice Springs Marathon 1320km SALDC NW (ASP ) 02/09/2022   Owners:  52   Birds:  301  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
DREW R & L  GAWL   780.323  1297.456  13 19643 SA19  BCPH  27:42:43  10:20:43  00:00:00

19643 SA19 - Sire is a Mathew Cock - Dam is a Mathew*Wickham hen.  Rick and Len Drew after the Alice win - Click on photo to enlarge

 

27/08/2022 MDC Little Topar  - Open, 100 Club Race Winner

Race: Little Topar Open 490km NE7 (LTO ) 27/08/2022   Owners:  91   Birds:  1483  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
MOLCHANOFF M  NOSUB   1610.744  479.948  9 23948 SA19  BBC  4:57:58  12:57:58  00:00:00

23948 SA19 raced by Michael Molchanoff - winner of MDC Little Topar and 100 Club with second placed pigeon - Click on photo to enlarge

 

 

27/08/2022 MDC Little Topar  - 5BS Race Winner

Race: Little Topar Open 490km NE7 (LTO ) 27/08/2022   Owners:  91   Birds:  1483  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
SCERRI A & Son  GNELG   1599.536  496.896  30 19197 SA20  BCC  5:10:39  13:10:39  00:00:00

19197 SA20  - Sire is bro to Bill Markou 1st Hamilton, Dam is Goodger*Fin Fraser. Click on photo to enlarge.

 

 

20/08/2022 MDC Glendambo  - Open, 5BS and 100 Club Race Winner

Race: Glendambo Open 510km NW7 (GLO ) 20/08/2022   Owners:  132   Birds:  2533  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
WILLIAMS N  GAWL   1231.179  493.600  28 1757 SA20  BBC  6:40:55  14:10:55  00:00:00

1757 SA20 - Bred by N Heemskirk - sold at Gawler sale -  Also 11th SAHPA Coober Pedy CBS 2022 - Click on photos to enlarge

 

 

13/08/2022 MDC Little Topar  - SAD Race Winner

Race: Little Topar SA Derby 490km NE6 (SAD ) 13/08/2022   Owners:  91   Birds:  1500  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
MARCH / ANDREWARTHA  LOWM   984.015  470.589  26 1134 LM21  BCH  7:58:14  15:43:15  00:00:00 

1134 LM21 - First race 470 km - Sire is all Houben - Dam is Brockamp x Batenburg long distance. - Click on photo to enlarge

 

 

13/08/2022 MDC Little Topar  - 5BS Race Winner

Race: Little Topar SA Derby 490km NE6 (SAD ) 13/08/2022   Owners:  91   Birds:  1500  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
DiMELLA F  NOSUB   969.798  480.745  30 19295 SA21  MLYC  8:15:43  16:00:41  -2  00:00:00 

13/08/2022 MDC Little Topar  - 100 Club Race Winner

Race: Little Topar SA Derby 490km NE6 (SAD ) 13/08/2022   Owners:  ______   Birds:  ______  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
O'DELL S  PORT   968.782  485.053  6 19850 SA21  BBH  8:20:41  16:05:41  00:00:00 

19850 SA21 BBH - O'Dell old family *Buttfield/McBeath/Nicholson - 7th SAD Little Topar - click on photo to enlarge

 

 

07/08/2022 MDC Glendambo  - YBC and 5BS Race Winner

Race: Glendambo Young Bird Classic 540km NW6 (YBC ) 07/08/2022   Owners:  118   Birds:  2212  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
T FAWCETT & G JACKSON  KINGS   1298.766  492.189  28 14458 SA21  BBH  6:18:58  14:03:58  00:00:00

21SA 14458 is bred from Tim's #1 pair Lachlan and Bonnie.  Lachlan is an imported Leo Heremans cock g/son of the famous Nieuwe Olympiade & has bred 16 SAHPA top 30 places.  Bonnie is original Cook & Edwards 3/4 Heremans and was 4 x placed in SAHPA races.  As a pair they have bred 10 top 30 SAHPA places in just over 2 seasons including 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 7th & 8th etc. Click on photo to enlarge.

07/08/2022 MDC Glendambo YBC  Race Winner - 100 Club

Race: Glendambo Young Bird Classic 540km NW6 (YBC ) 07/08/2022   Owners:  ______   Birds:  ______  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
STENCEL K & H  PARAH   1277.841  505.088  21 4575 SA21  BCH  6:35:16  14:20:16  00:00:00

30/07/2022 Coombah #2 Race - Benzing Australia SDC Winner

Race: Coombah 2 330km NE5 (CO2 ) 30/07/2022   Owners:  83   Birds:  1578  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
VENABLES G  LOWM   1953.362  322.500  30 0538 LM21  BBH  2:45:06  10:45:06  00:00:00

0538 SA21 - Coombah #2 Benzing Australia SDC winner - Also clock bird  Race 1 2022 - Breeding is Pryor Goodger Janssen - all Venables old family mix - Click on photo to enlarge

 

 

30/07/2022 Coombah #2 Race - 5BS Winner

Race: Coombah 2 330km NE5 (CO2 ) 30/07/2022   Owners:  83   Birds:  1578  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
MARCH / ANDREWARTHA  LOWM   1753.661  330.039  25 0977 LM21  BCH  3:08:12  11:08:12  00:00:00 

23174 SA20 - Coombah #2 5BS winner - Breeding is Koopman/Hereman - Koopman per R Goodacre APC line - Hereman from Ponderosa Heremans - consistant race mix - Click on photo to enlarge

 

 

30/07/2022 Coombah #2 Race - 100 Club Winner

Race: Coombah 2 330km NE5 (CO2 ) 30/07/2022   Owners:  ______   Birds:  ______  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
O'DELL S  PORT   1696.721  354.841  10 19810 SA21  BBPH  3:29:08  11:29:08  00:00:00

19810 SA20 -Coombah #2 100 Club winner -  Owned and raced by S O'Dell - Sire all old family SA birds - Dam bred from a line of SAHPA winners for Couzner and Watson - click on photos to enlarge

 

 

23/07/2022 Pimba #2 Race - MDC and 100 Club WInner

Race: Pimba No.2 430km NW5 (PI2 ) 23/07/2022   Owners:  129   Birds:  2940  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
AQUILINA D & SON  PARAH   1739.638  432.416  28 20656 SA21  BBH  4:08:34  12:38:34  00:00:00 

20656 SA21 - Owned and raced by D Aquilina - bred by J Jackson from Cook & Edwards bloodlines - click on photo to enlarge

 

 

23/07/2022 Pimba #2 Race - 5 BS Winner

Race: Pimba No.2 430km NW5 (PI2 ) 23/07/2022   Owners:  129   Birds:  2940  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
MOLCHANOFF M  NOSUB   1711.950  432.410  29 16564 SA20  BBH  4:12:35  12:42:35  00:00:00

 

15/07/2022 Coombah #1 Race - Benzing Australia SDC Winner

Race: Coombah 1 330km NE4 (CO1 ) 15/07/2022   Owners:  87   Birds:  1495  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
VENABLES G  LOWM   1582.434  322.500  25 0593 LM21  BCC  3:23:48  11:53:48  00:00:00

Guy Venables with Coombah #1 - Benzing Australia SDC Winner - Breeding is Pryor Goodger Janssen.  Click on photo to enlarge.

 

 

15/07/2022 Coombah #1 Race - 5BS Winner

Race: Coombah 1 330km NE4 (CO1 ) 15/07/2022   Owners:  87   Birds:  1495  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
FACCIOL R  SVALE   1447.223  372.660  20 04717 SA20  BBH  4:17:30  12:47:29  -1  00:00:00 

Richard Facciol and his 5BS Winner - Click on photo to enlarge

 

 

15/07/2022 Coombah #1 Race - 100 Club Winner

Race: Coombah 1 330km NE4 (CO1 ) 15/07/2022   Owners:  ______   Birds:  ______  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
1 ALLAN V & G'Dtrs  SVALE   1423.797  374.696  26 05699 SA19  BBH  4:23:10  12:53:08  -2  00:00:00

Viv Allan - Winner of Coombah #1 race 100Club. Click on photo to enlarge

 

 

 

09/07/2022 Pimba #1 Race Winner - MDC, and 100 Club

Race: Pimba No.1 430km NW4 (PI1 ) 09/07/2022   Owners:  122   Birds:  2460  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
BRYANT G  BAROS   1181.280  384.605  12 19136 SA21  BCH  5:25:35  13:25:35  00:00:00 

 

09/07/2022 Pimba #1 Race Winner - 5BSeries

Race: Pimba No.1 430km NW4 (PI1 ) 09/07/2022   Owners:  122   Birds:  2460  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
BURTON P  METRO   1172.867  429.621  30 20693 SA20  BBH  6:06:18  14:06:18  00:00:00 

 

09/07/2022 Pimba #1 Race Winner - Junior Club

Race: Pimba No.1 430km NW4 (PI1 ) 09/07/2022   Owners:  1   Birds:  1  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
YANG BROS  JNR   1109.344  440.724  5 17380 SA21  BBPH  6:37:17  14:37:17  00:00:00

Yang Bros and their Pimba#1 Race winner - winner of a Junior race in 2019 - all Gaby - Sire bred by Jack Vanderlinden, Dam bred from birds purchased at Muirhead sale. Click on photos to enlarge.

 

 

02/07/2022 Red Cliffs Race Winner - Benzing Australia SDC, 5BSeries and 100 Club

Race: Red Cliffs 336km NE3 (RC1 ) 02/07/2022   Owners:  87   Birds:  1537  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
WILLIAMS A & D  CENTL   1295.482  324.000  10 20356 SA19  BCH  4:10:06  12:40:06  00:00:00

Alan Williams and his Red Cliffs Race Winner - SDC, 5BSeries and 100 Club Click on photo to enlarge.

 

 

25/06/2022 Bookaloo Race Winner - Benzing Australia SDC

Race: Bookaloo 360km NW3 (BO1 ) 25/06/2022   Owners:  114   Birds:  2477  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
BROKENSHA D  NOSUB   1385.353  347.585  25 18102 SA21  BBC  4:10:54  12:55:54  00:00:00 

SDC Bookaloo Benzing Australia Winner David Brokensha being presented with his Benzing Australia $200 voucher. Click on photo to enlarge.

 

 

25/06/2022 Bookaloo Race Winner - 5BSeries and 100 Club

Race: Bookaloo 360km NW3 (BO1 ) 25/06/2022   Owners:  114   Birds:  2477  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
MITCHELL G  CENTL   1381.072  341.309  18 1061 SA20  BCC  4:07:08  12:52:08  00:00:00 

 

Graham Mitchell with his Bookaloo 5BS and 100 Club winner - Glendambo Open 2021 SAHPA 19th, Warnertown 2022 SAHPA 38th Open Result, Bookaloo 2022 SAHPA 4th. Bred down off birds gifted by Alan Agar, mainly GabyVan strain.       Click on photo to enlarge.

 

25/06/2022 Bookaloo Race Winner - Junior Club

Race: Bookaloo 360km NW3 (BO1 ) 25/06/2022   Owners:  1   Birds:  1  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
LORENZO AQUILINA  JNR   1373.622  350.411  5 15010 SA21  BBC  4:15:06  13:00:06  00:00:00

 

Lorenzo Aquilina and his Bookaloo winner - Hereman cock, bred by David Aquilina. Him and his two sisters scoring in top 25 birds this week. Click on photos to enlarge.

 

18/06/2022 Paruna #2 Race Winner - Benzing Australia SDC

Race: Paruna 197km NE2 (PA2 ) 18/06/2022   Owners:  89   Birds:  1439  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
MAGRO, MAGRO & LETT  HYDEP   1346.097  207.770  30 3425 SA21  BGC  2:34:21  12:04:21  00:00:00 

 Frank Magro with Paruna #2 winner - Sire won Border Village 2020 - all Frank's Canberra/Tasmania bloodlines. Dam won 21st Coober Pedy - Silver Shadow X Bosua bred by Tom Lett.  Click on photos to enlarge

 

18/06/2022 Paruna #2 Race Winner - 5BSeries

Race: Paruna 197km NE2 (PA2 ) 18/06/2022   Owners:  89   Birds:  1439  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
MANUEL S  SVALE   1340.576  199.433  28 6206 SA19  BCH  2:28:46  11:58:46  00:00:00
Shawn Manuel's Paruna #2 5BS winner - Breeding is Bruggemann / Marafiote X         Cunningham & has been placed 6 times in the top 30 open results. Click on photo to enlarge

 

18/06/2022 Paruna #2 Race Winner - 100 Club

Race: Paruna 197km NE2 (PA2 ) 18/06/2022   Owners:  ______   Birds:  ______  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
BALK B & S  SVALE   1324.029  205.048  8 13644 SA21  BCC  2:34:52  12:04:52  00:00:00 

 

Bert Balk's Paruna #2 100 Club winner - Bred from birds from Bronte Andrewartha - All old SA Alice Springs bloodlines with a touch of Gaby via the dam.    Click on photo to enlarge

 

11/06/2022 Stirling North Race Winner - Benzing Australia SDC and 5BSeries

Race: Stirling North 280km NW2 (SN1 ) 11/06/2022   Owners:  109   Birds:  2193  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
GRIFFITH W & M  VITES   1054.201  270.754  18 9131 SA20  BCPH  4:16:50  13:16:49  -1  00:00:00

11/06/2022 Stirling North Race Winner - 100 Club

Race: Stirling North 280km NW2 (SN1 ) 11/06/2022   Owners:  ______   Birds:  ______  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
COCK J  VITES   1051.092  271.830  12 163 SA20  BBH  4:18:37  13:18:37  00:00:00 

11/06/2022 Stirling North Winner - Junior Comp

Race: Stirling North 280km NW2 (SN1 ) 11/06/2022   Owners:     Birds:    
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
KAKOSCHKE GRANDKIDS  JNR   1001.253  272.658  5 11906 SA21  BBC  4:32:19  13:32:19  00:00:00 

 

 

 

Kai and Eugene with their winner. Absent Tom and Sally

click on photo to enlarge

2/06/2022 Paruna #1 Race Winner - Benzing Australia SDC, 5BSeries, and 100 Club

Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
ALLAN V & G'Dtrs  SVALE   1053.594  208.875  22 04390 SA20  BCPH  3:18:15  11:48:14  -1  00:00:00

Viv Allan - Paruna #1 Race Winner - SDC, 5BSeries, and 100 Club

 

 

28/05/2022 Warnertown Benzing Australia SDC and 100 Club race winner

AQUILINA D & SON 

PARAH 

 1643.966

 185.412

 21

6114 SA20 

BCPH 

1:52:47 


 

D Aquilina winner - Breeding is Cook & Edwards x Heremen Ceuster

click on photo to enlarge

 

28/05/2022 Warnertown 5BSeries race winner

BURTON P 

METRO 

 1637.812

 182.889

 23

9586 GMPF19 

BB C 

1:51:40