If owners would like to send race bird details and or photo of bird or owner to dcw010445@gmail.com this can be added to this file.

Race Winners – subject to check by Race Adjudicator

25/06/2022 Bookaloo Race Winner - Benzing Australia SDC

Race: Bookaloo 360km NW3 (BO1 ) 25/06/2022   Owners:  114   Birds:  2477  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
BROKENSHA D  NOSUB   1385.353  347.585  25 18102 SA21  BBC  4:10:54  12:55:54  00:00:00 

 

25/06/2022 Bookaloo Race Winner - 5BS and 100 Club

Race: Bookaloo 360km NW3 (BO1 ) 25/06/2022   Owners:  114   Birds:  2477  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
MITCHELL G  CENTL   1381.072  341.309  18 1061 SA20  BCC  4:07:08  12:52:08  00:00:00 

 

Graham Mitchell with his Bookaloo 5BS and 100 Club winner - Glendambo Open 2021 SAHPA 19th, Warnertown 2022 SAHPA 38th Open Result, Bookaloo 2022 SAHPA 4th. Bred down off birds gifted by Alan Agar, mainly GabyVan strain.       Click on photo to enlarge.

 

25/06/2022 Bookaloo Race Winner - Junior Club

Race: Bookaloo 360km NW3 (BO1 ) 25/06/2022   Owners:  1   Birds:  1  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
LORENZO AQUILINA  JNR   1373.622  350.411  5 15010 SA21  BBC  4:15:06  13:00:06  00:00:00

 

Lorenzo Aquilina and his Bookaloo winner - Hereman cock, bred by David Aquilina. Him and his two sisters scoring in top 25 birds this week.

 

18/06/2022 Paruna #2 Race Winner - Benzing Australia SDC

Race: Paruna 197km NE2 (PA2 ) 18/06/2022   Owners:  89   Birds:  1439  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
MAGRO, MAGRO & LETT  HYDEP   1346.097  207.770  30 3425 SA21  BGC  2:34:21  12:04:21  00:00:00 

 Frank Magro with Paruna #2 winner - Sire won Border Village 2020 - all Frank's Canberra/Tasmania bloodlines. Dam won 21st Coober Pedy - Silver Shadow X Bosua bred by Tom Lett.  Click on photos to enlarge

 

18/06/2022 Paruna #2 Race Winner - 5 Bird Special

Race: Paruna 197km NE2 (PA2 ) 18/06/2022   Owners:  89   Birds:  1439  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
MANUEL S  SVALE   1340.576  199.433  28 6206 SA19  BCH  2:28:46  11:58:46  00:00:00
Shawn Manuel's Paruna #2 5BS winner - Breeding is Bruggemann / Marafiote X         Cunningham & has been placed 6 times in the top 30 open results

 

18/06/2022 Paruna #2 Race Winner - 100 Club

Race: Paruna 197km NE2 (PA2 ) 18/06/2022   Owners:  ______   Birds:  ______  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
BALK B & S  SVALE   1324.029  205.048  8 13644 SA21  BCC  2:34:52  12:04:52  00:00:00 

 

Bert Balk's Paruna #2 100 Club winner - Bred from birds from Bronte Andrewartha - All old SA Alice Springs bloodlines with a touch of Gaby via the dam.    Click on photo to enlarge

 

11/06/2022 Stirling North Race Winner - Benzing Australia SDC and 5 Bird Special

Race: Stirling North 280km NW2 (SN1 ) 11/06/2022   Owners:  109   Birds:  2193  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
GRIFFITH W & M  VITES   1054.201  270.754  18 9131 SA20  BCPH  4:16:50  13:16:49  -1  00:00:00

11/06/2022 Stirling North Race Winner - 100 Club

Race: Stirling North 280km NW2 (SN1 ) 11/06/2022   Owners:  ______   Birds:  ______  
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
COCK J  VITES   1051.092  271.830  12 163 SA20  BBH  4:18:37  13:18:37  00:00:00 

11/06/2022 Stirling North Winner - Junior Comp

Race: Stirling North 280km NW2 (SN1 ) 11/06/2022   Owners:     Birds:    
Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
KAKOSCHKE GRANDKIDS  JNR   1001.253  272.658  5 11906 SA21  BBC  4:32:19  13:32:19  00:00:00 

 

 

 

Kai and Eugene with their winner. Absent Tom and Sally

click on photo to enlarge

2/06/2022 Paruna #1 Race Winner - Benzing Australia SDC, 5 Bird Special, and 100 Club

Pos Name Club Velocity Distance No.of
Birds
Ring No Col Fly Time Tape Gain Margin
(Sec)
ALLAN V & G'Dtrs  SVALE   1053.594  208.875  22 04390 SA20  BCPH  3:18:15  11:48:14  -1  00:00:00

 

28/05/2022 Warnertown Benzing Australia SDC and 100 Club race winner

AQUILINA D & SON 

PARAH 

 1643.966

 185.412

 21

6114 SA20 

BCPH 

1:52:47 


 

D Aquilina winner - Breeding is Cook & Edwards x Heremen Ceuster

 

click on photo to enlarge

 

28/05/2022 Warnertown 5BS race winner

BURTON P 

METRO 

 1637.812

 182.889

 23

9586 GMPF19 

BB C 

1:51:40